Committee

Advisory committee

  • Immanuel Bloch (Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics)
  • Gilles Brassard (Université de Montréal)
  • Ignacio Cirac (Max Planck Institute of Quantum Optics)
  • Artur Ekert (University of Oxford)
  • James Franson (University of Maryland)
  • Nicolas Gisin (Université de Genève)
  • Ataç Imamoglu (ETH Zurich)
  • Anthony Leggett (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  • Hoi-Kwong Lo (University of Toronto)
  • Jian-Wei Pan (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Gerhard Rempe (Max-Planck-Institute of Quantum Optics)
  • Jörg Schmiedmayer (TU Wien)
  • Marlan Scully (Texas A&M University )
  • Jaw-Shen Tsai (Tokyo University of Science)
  • David Wineland (University of Oregon)
  • Jörg Wrachtrup (University of Stuttgart)
  • Jun Ye (University of Colorado, Boulder)
  • Lu Yu (Institute of Physics, CAS)
  • Anton Zeilinger (University of Vienna)
  • Peter Zoller (University of Innsbruck)

Program committee

Chair: Jian-Wei Pan (University of Science and Technology of China)

  • Xianhui Chen (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Xiankang Dou (Wuhan University & University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Jiangfeng Du (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Lu-Ming Duan (Tsinghua University)
  • Dong-Lai Feng (Fudan University)
  • Qihuang Gong (Peking University)
  • Ren-Bao Liu (The Chinese University of Hong Kong)
  • Zheng-Tian Lu (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Jian-Yu Wang ( Shanghai Institute of Technical Physics, CAS)
  • Xiang-Bin Wang (Tsinghua University)
  • Xiaoyun Wang (Tsinghua University)
  • Peiheng Wu (Nanjing University)
  • Chaohui Ye (Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, CAS)
  • Dapeng Yu (Southern University of Science and Technology)
  • Fuchun Zhang (University of Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Weiping Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Zhenyu Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Shi-Yao Zhu (Zhejiang University)

Local organizing committee

Chair: Yi Luo (University of Science and Technology of China)
Co-Chair: Youjin Deng (University of Science and Technology of China)
Co-Chair: Nai-Le Liu (University of Science and Technology of China)
Co-Chair: Chao-Yang Lu (University of Science and Technology of China)
Co-Chair: Jun Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)

  • Xiao-Hui Bao (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Yu-Ao Chen (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Shengwang Du (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)
  • Xiao-Song Ma (Nanjing University)
  • Xiongfeng Ma (Tsinghua University)
  • Zhichuan Niu (Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)
  • Haohua Wang (Zhejiang University)
  • Lixing You (Shanghai Institute of Microsystem and Information Technology, CAS)
  • Man-Hong Yung (Southern University of Science and Technology)
  • Yang Yu (Nanjing University)
  • Jing Zhang (Shanxi University)
  • Qiang Zhang (University of Science and Technology of China)
  • Xibo Zhang (Peking University)
  • Xiaobo Zhu (University of Science and Technology of China)